Full programe 2022

Phasellus purus dolor, convallis a aliquam in, ultrices ut diam. Phasellus tortor sem, scelerisque ac tincidunt non, commodo at erat.
Main Stage

11.00 – 11.30 – Opening ceremony
11.30 – 11.45 – Bercy Bíró
11.45 – 12.30 – Jonathan Ellis
1.00 - 2.00 – Römer Family
2.00 - 2.30 – Teqball – Handover & Demonstration
2.40 – 3.30 – Hungarian Choir of Great Britain
4.00- 5.00 – Folktone Band
5.00 - 6.00 – Dance House with Imola and Endre Virág
7.00 - 8.00 – Jóvilágvan
9.00 - 10.00 – Michael Cretu Trio

GoBe Workshops & Activities

12.00-2.00 – National Football Museum Craft
2.00 – 2.30 – Hargita Dance Ensemble – Virtual Content
2.30 -3.45 – Children’s Dance House with Imola and Endre Virág.
4.00- 4.45 – Ringató Kodály Music Workshop for babies and toddlers
5.00-5.45 – Zither workshop with Ildikó Csige & Michael Billington
6.00 -7.00 – Szekler Fairyland with Hilda Szász from Szóló Szőlő School | Storytelling In Hungarian
6.30 -7.00 – Teqball Demonstration
8.30 -9.00 – Teqball Demonstration

2Main Stage

11.00 – 11.30 – Opening ceremony
11.30 – 11.45 – Bercy Bíró
11.45 – 12.30 – Jonathan Ellis
1.00 - 2.00 – Römer Family
2.00 - 2.30 – Teqball – Handover & Demonstration
2.40 – 3.30 – Hungarian Choir of Great Britain
4.00- 5.00 – Folktone Band
5.00 - 6.00 – Dance House with Imola and Endre Virág
7.00 - 8.00 – Jóvilágvan
9.00 - 10.00 – Michael Cretu Trio

GoBe Workshops & Activities

12.00-2.00 – National Football Museum Craft
2.00 – 2.30 – Hargita Dance Ensemble – Virtual Content
2.30 -3.45 – Children’s Dance House with Imola and Endre Virág.
4.00- 4.45 – Ringató Kodály Music Workshop for babies and toddlers
5.00-5.45 – Zither workshop with Ildikó Csige & Michael Billington
6.00 -7.00 – Szekler Fairyland with Hilda Szász from Szóló Szőlő School | Storytelling In Hungarian
6.30 -7.00 – Teqball Demonstration
8.30 -9.00 – Teqball Demonstration

3Main Stage

11.00 – 11.30 – Opening ceremony
11.30 – 11.45 – Bercy Bíró
11.45 – 12.30 – Jonathan Ellis
1.00 - 2.00 – Römer Family
2.00 - 2.30 – Teqball – Handover & Demonstration
2.40 – 3.30 – Hungarian Choir of Great Britain
4.00- 5.00 – Folktone Band
5.00 - 6.00 – Dance House with Imola and Endre Virág
7.00 - 8.00 – Jóvilágvan
9.00 - 10.00 – Michael Cretu Trio

GoBe Workshops & Activities

12.00-2.00 – National Football Museum Craft
2.00 – 2.30 – Hargita Dance Ensemble – Virtual Content
2.30 -3.45 – Children’s Dance House with Imola and Endre Virág.
4.00- 4.45 – Ringató Kodály Music Workshop for babies and toddlers
5.00-5.45 – Zither workshop with Ildikó Csige & Michael Billington
6.00 -7.00 – Szekler Fairyland with Hilda Szász from Szóló Szőlő School | Storytelling In Hungarian
6.30 -7.00 – Teqball Demonstration
8.30 -9.00 – Teqball Demonstration

chevron-down